Menu

Donors

The Guild would like to thank the following individuals, companies, associations, trusts and foundations for their generous support for the New Courtyard Project:

The Josef & Anni Albers Foundation
Garfield Weston Foundation
The Golden Bottle Trust
Hintze Foundation
John & Ruth Howard Charitable Trust
The Monument Trust
JSF Pollitzer Trust
Sylvia Waddilove Foundation
The Wimbledon Society
The Worshipful Company of Glass Sellers of London
Wolfson Collection
The Wolfson Foundation

Phil Abel
Mark Adams
Emma Alcock
Nick Alexander
Vicky Ambery Smith
Marthe Armitage
Ruth Artmonsky
Arts Pursuits Abroad
Dr R Asher
Lucy Askew
Bridget Asprey
Margaret J Baird
Bunty Ball
Anthony Ballantine
Brother Juliet Barker
Wendy Baron
Mr W Barren
Angela Barrett
The Basketmakers’ Association
Patrick Baty
Ian Archie Beck
John Benjamin
Julian Bicknell
The London Pottery Co Ltd David and Brigitte Birch
James Birch
Rosalind Bliss
Jinny Blom
Alan Borg
Martin Bowers
R H Briance
Perry Bruce-Mitford
Caroline Bullock
Dr and E M Buttress
Fiona Campbell
Jillian Carr Juszt
Patricia Carvel
Thomas Chippendale FCA
Christopher Claxton Stevens
C M Cocke
Alison Cohen
Katharine Coleman
Caroline Compston
His Honour Christopher and Mrs Compston
Sarah Craig
Claire Dalby
Erica Davenport
Brian R Dixon
Paul Donohue
Jolyon Drury
Sarianne Durie
Elaine Ellis
Mrs G M F Evansky
R Fane
Frances Federer
Sylvia Fei
Sally Field
Louise Fluker
Charles Fogg
Sam Fogg
Anthony Nigel Friciter
Tom Gamble RWS
Charlotte Gere
Goldsmiths (London) Ltd
James Gorst
Daphne Gradidge
Past Master Richard Grasby
Past Master Edward Greenfield
Anne Harbour
Robin Harcourt Williams
George Hardie
Mrs J V Harding
Josephine Harris
Mrs Anita Harrold
James Hart Dyke
Miss I G Hawkes
Regina Heinz
Anne Hickmott
Eileen Hogan
Mark Holford
Michael and Alexandra Holford
Mrs Holman
Dr Alan Horan
Brother Peter Howard
Charlotte Hubbard
Luke Hughes
Simon Hurst
Ron Jacob
John Jennings FRBS
Neil Jennings
Alison Jensen
Juliet Johnson
Sarah Jones
Christopher Joseph
Alan Kitching
Roger Kneebone
Isabella Kocum
Peter Layton
Ann Le Bas
Mr C R S Link
Rosamund Lockhart-Mummery
Sir Andrew Longmore
Lida Lopes Cardozo Kindersley
George Loudon
Bernard C Middleton
Andy Mitchell
Jane Muir
Jeremy Musson
John Nash
Michael and Jenny Nathan
Jane Nissen
Mr J M J Odell
Mr Stephen Oliver
Leone Ormond
Mr R L and Mrs L Ormond
Robert John Parsons MBE
Sally Clare Pollitzer
Thomas Ponsonby
Michael Posner
Alan Powers
Proctor and Matthews Architects
Ian Rank Broadley
Isabel Raphael
Graham Rawle
Graham Redgrave Rust
Harold and Janice Reeves
Noel Riley
Venetia Rudland
Jeremy Sancha
Joanna Selborne
William Shepherd
Egerton Skipwith
Peyton Skipwith
The Society of Botanical Artists
James Stevens Curl
Caroline Swash
Professor Michael Swash
Jacqueline Taber
Andrew Tanser
Chris Topp
The Rev John Valentine
Jocelyn Walden
Mr R Walden
Simon Wedgwood
Kee Wilkinson
Graham Williams
Anthony Wills
Solveig Wilson
Mark Winstanley
Katherine Worthington
Robin Wyatt